eSpatial logoMenu

Choose A Plan

Find the right plan to suit your business needs

Email and password only - No credit card details required

eSpatial is built on Google Maps which requires JavaScript to run. Please enable JavaScript to sign up.

eSpatial requires at least Internet Explorer 9 to run. Please update your browser.

Once you sign up you will be automatically logged in to start your free trial.

Select your currency

JavaScript must be enabled to purchase a package. For more information or assistance please contact our support team.

Pro

1,050/ per year

(€1,291.50 Inc. VAT)

Powerful Mapping for Individuals & Small Businesses

  • Includes 1 User licence
  • Data visualization
  • Street level geocoding
  • Route optimization
  • High res printing
  • Live chat support
  • Territory manager
  • Training
  • Mobile App

Team

2,180/ per year

(€2,681.40 Inc. VAT)

Multi-user Mapping for your Organization

  • Includes 5 User licences
  • Collaboration
  • Role Base Access Control
  • Secure sharing
  • Mobile App

As well as all the Pro plan features

Power User / Analyst

4,360/ per year

(€5,362.80 Inc. VAT)

High Volume Data Capacity for Sales and Marketing Teams

  • Includes 5 User licences
  • Drive Time Analysis
  • CRM integration (e.g. Salesforce)
  • Publish & share analysis
  • Advanced sales territory management
  • Customized Power User training
  • Mobile App

Built for Business Analytics

Team Plus

6,540/ per year

(€8,044.20 Inc. VAT)

Optimal Mapping tools for your Business

  • Includes 20 User licences
  • High volume data
  • Advanced collaboration
  • Advanced territory management
  • Mobile App

As well as all the Team plan features

Enterprise

Custom

Mapping for Enterprise Organizations

  • Enterprise-Class
  • Single Sign On (SSO)
  • API and CRM integration (e.g. Salesforce)
  • Dedicated Customer Success Manager
  • Role Based Access Control
  • Pilot available
  • Enterprise SmartStart option
  • Mobile App

As well as all the Team Plus plan features

Schedule a call or demonstration with one of our Mapping Experts

Feature Comparison

Mapping features for each plan

FreeProTeamAnalystTeam PlusEnterprise
Upload data Plan does have Upload data Plan does have Upload data Plan does have Upload data Plan does have Upload data Plan does have Upload data Plan does have Upload data
Private mapsPlan does not have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps
Public sharing Plan does have Public sharing Plan does have Public sharing Plan does have Public sharing Plan does have Public sharing Plan does have Public sharing Plan does have Public sharing
Private sharingPlan does not have Private sharingPlan does not have Private sharing Plan does have Private sharing Plan does have Private sharing Plan does have Private sharing Plan does have Private sharing
RoutingPlan does not have Routing Plan does have Routing Plan does have Routing Plan does have Routing Plan does have Routing Plan does have Routing
Draw custom areas Plan does have Draw custom areas Plan does have Draw custom areas Plan does have Draw custom areas Plan does have Draw custom areas Plan does have Draw custom areas Plan does have Draw custom areas
Data styling Plan does have Data styling Plan does have Data styling Plan does have Data styling Plan does have Data styling Plan does have Data styling Plan does have Data styling
Data labelling Plan does have Data labelling Plan does have Data labelling Plan does have Data labelling Plan does have Data labelling Plan does have Data labelling Plan does have Data labelling
High resolution printingPlan does not have High resolution printing Plan does have High resolution printing Plan does have High resolution printing Plan does have High resolution printing Plan does have High resolution printing Plan does have High resolution printing
ExportPlan does not have Export Plan does have Export Plan does have Export Plan does have Export Plan does have Export Plan does have Export
Inline data edit Plan does have Inline data edit Plan does have Inline data edit Plan does have Inline data edit Plan does have Inline data edit Plan does have Inline data edit Plan does have Inline data edit
Color by value Plan does have Color by value Plan does have Color by value Plan does have Color by value Plan does have Color by value Plan does have Color by value Plan does have Color by value
CRM IntegrationPlan does not have CRM IntegrationPlan does not have CRM IntegrationPlan does not have CRM Integration Plan does have CRM Integration Plan does have CRM Integration Plan does have CRM Integration
Single Sign On (SSO)Plan does not have Single Sign On (SSO)Plan does not have Single Sign On (SSO)Plan does not have Single Sign On (SSO)Plan does not have Single Sign On (SSO)Plan does not have Single Sign On (SSO) Plan does have Single Sign On (SSO)
Role Based Access ControlPlan does not have Role Based Access ControlPlan does not have Role Based Access ControlPlan does not have Role Based Access Control Plan does have Role Based Access Control Plan does have Role Based Access Control Plan does have Role Based Access Control
TerritoriesPlan does not have Territories Plan does have Territories Plan does have Territories Plan does have Territories Plan does have Territories Plan does have Territories
Territory hierarchiesPlan does not have Territory hierarchiesPlan does not have Territory hierarchiesPlan does not have Territory hierarchies Plan does have Territory hierarchies Plan does have Territory hierarchies Plan does have Territory hierarchies
Drive Time AnalysisPlan does not have Drive Time AnalysisPlan does not have Drive Time AnalysisPlan does not have Drive Time Analysis Plan does have Drive Time Analysis Plan does have Drive Time Analysis Plan does have Drive Time Analysis
Radius analysis Plan does have Radius analysis Plan does have Radius analysis Plan does have Radius analysis Plan does have Radius analysis Plan does have Radius analysis Plan does have Radius analysis
Nearest neighbour Plan does have Nearest neighbour Plan does have Nearest neighbour Plan does have Nearest neighbour Plan does have Nearest neighbour Plan does have Nearest neighbour Plan does have Nearest neighbour
Filtering Plan does have Filtering Plan does have Filtering Plan does have Filtering Plan does have Filtering Plan does have Filtering Plan does have Filtering
Charts Plan does have Charts Plan does have Charts Plan does have Charts Plan does have Charts Plan does have Charts Plan does have Charts
Heat maps Plan does have Heat maps Plan does have Heat maps Plan does have Heat maps Plan does have Heat maps Plan does have Heat maps Plan does have Heat maps
Regional heat maps Plan does have Regional heat maps Plan does have Regional heat maps Plan does have Regional heat maps Plan does have Regional heat maps Plan does have Regional heat maps Plan does have Regional heat maps
FreeProTeamAnalystTeam PlusEnterprise
Embed maps in your website Plan does have Embed maps in your website Plan does have Embed maps in your website Plan does have Embed maps in your website Plan does have Embed maps in your website Plan does have Embed maps in your website Plan does have Embed maps in your website
Share maps publicly Plan does have Share maps publicly Plan does have Share maps publicly Plan does have Share maps publicly Plan does have Share maps publicly Plan does have Share maps publicly Plan does have Share maps publicly
Private mapsPlan does not have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps Plan does have Private maps
Share maps securely with teamPlan does not have Share maps securely with teamPlan does not have Share maps securely with team Plan does have Share maps securely with team Plan does have Share maps securely with team Plan does have Share maps securely with team Plan does have Share maps securely with team
Collaborate on maps with teamPlan does not have Collaborate on maps with teamPlan does not have Collaborate on maps with team Plan does have Collaborate on maps with team Plan does have Collaborate on maps with team Plan does have Collaborate on maps with team Plan does have Collaborate on maps with team
Manage groups and usersPlan does not have Manage groups and usersPlan does not have Manage groups and users Plan does have Manage groups and users Plan does have Manage groups and users Plan does have Manage groups and users Plan does have Manage groups and users
FreeProTeamAnalystTeam PlusEnterprise
Video tutorials Plan does have Video tutorials Plan does have Video tutorials Plan does have Video tutorials Plan does have Video tutorials Plan does have Video tutorials Plan does have Video tutorials
Email supportPlan does not have Email support Plan does have Email support Plan does have Email support Plan does have Email support Plan does have Email support Plan does have Email support
Live chat supportPlan does not have Live chat support Plan does have Live chat support Plan does have Live chat support Plan does have Live chat support Plan does have Live chat support Plan does have Live chat support
Phone supportPlan does not have Phone support Plan does have Phone support Plan does have Phone support Plan does have Phone support Plan does have Phone support Plan does have Phone support
Assigned Customer Success ManagerPlan does not have Assigned Customer Success Manager Plan does have Assigned Customer Success Manager Plan does have Assigned Customer Success Manager Plan does have Assigned Customer Success Manager Plan does have Assigned Customer Success Manager Plan does have Assigned Customer Success Manager
TrainingPlan does not have Training30 mins60 mins90 mins90 mins120 mins
FreeProTeamAnalystTeam PlusEnterprise
20+ styles of Google Maps Plan does have 20+ styles of Google Maps Plan does have 20+ styles of Google Maps Plan does have 20+ styles of Google Maps Plan does have 20+ styles of Google Maps Plan does have 20+ styles of Google Maps Plan does have 20+ styles of Google Maps
Country boundaries Plan does have Country boundaries Plan does have Country boundaries Plan does have Country boundaries Plan does have Country boundaries Plan does have Country boundaries Plan does have Country boundaries
State boundaries Plan does have State boundaries Plan does have State boundaries Plan does have State boundaries Plan does have State boundaries Plan does have State boundaries Plan does have State boundaries
Zip boundariesPlan does not have Zip boundaries Plan does have Zip boundaries Plan does have Zip boundaries Plan does have Zip boundaries Plan does have Zip boundaries Plan does have Zip boundaries
Demographic dataPlan does not have Demographic data Plan does have Demographic data Plan does have Demographic data Plan does have Demographic data Plan does have Demographic data Plan does have Demographic data
FreeProTeamAnalystTeam PlusEnterprise
Users115520custom
Record storage5,000500,0002,500,00025,000,00025,000,00025,000,000
Records per dataset1,00020,00050,000100,000100,000100,000
Data uploads per 24 hours2505,00015,000100,000100,000100,000
Geocode capacity per 24 hours2505,00015,00050,00035,00050,000
Number of maps10501001,0001,0001,000
Number of private maps0501001,0001,0001,000
Datasets51002001,0001,0001,000
Synced datasets0510252525
Datasets per map56060606060
Routing locations22550100100100
FreeProTeamAnalystTeam PlusEnterprise
SSL secured Plan does have SSL secured Plan does have SSL secured Plan does have SSL secured Plan does have SSL secured Plan does have SSL secured Plan does have SSL secured
Free upgrades Plan does have Free upgrades Plan does have Free upgrades Plan does have Free upgrades Plan does have Free upgrades Plan does have Free upgrades Plan does have Free upgrades

We use cookies to personalise content and analyse our website's traffic. This includes cookies from third party social media, advertising, and analytics partners. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from the eSpatial website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Accept CookiesAccept website cookiesCookie SettingsCookie Settings