eSpatial LogoeSpatial logoMenu

Choose A Plan

Find the right plan to suit your business needs

Email and password only - No credit card details required

eSpatial requires JavaScript to run. Please enable JavaScript to sign up for a free trial.

eSpatial requires at least Internet Explorer 9 to run. Please update your browser.

Once you sign up you will be automatically logged in to start your free trial.

Select your currency

JavaScript must be enabled to purchase a package. For more information or assistance please contact our support team.

Pro

$1,200/ per year

 

Powerful Mapping for Individuals & Small Businesses

  • Includes 1 User licence
  • Data visualization
  • Street level geocoding
  • Route optimization
  • High res printing
  • Live chat support
  • Territory manager
  • Training
  • Mobile App

Team

$3,000/ per year

 

Multi-user Mapping for your Organization

  • Includes 5 User licences
  • Collaboration
  • Role Based Access Control
  • Secure sharing
  • Mobile App

As well as all the Pro plan features

Power User / Analyst

$5,000/ per year

 

High Volume Data Capacity for Sales and Marketing Teams

  • Includes 5 User licences
  • Drive Time Analysis
  • CRM integration (e.g. Salesforce)
  • Publish & share analysis
  • Advanced sales territory management
  • Customized Power User training
  • Mobile App

As well as all the Team plan features

Enterprise

Custom

Mapping for Enterprise Organizations

  • Enterprise-Class
  • Single Sign On (SSO)
  • API and CRM integration (e.g. Salesforce)
  • Dedicated Customer Success Manager
  • Role Based Access Control
  • Pilot available
  • Enterprise SmartStart option
  • Mobile App

A custom designed solution for your business needs

Schedule a call or demonstration with one of our Mapping Experts

Feature Comparison

Mapping features for each plan

ProTeamAnalystEnterprise
Upload data Plan does have "Upload data" Plan does have "Upload data" Plan does have "Upload data" Plan does have "Upload data"
Private maps Plan does have "Private maps" Plan does have "Private maps" Plan does have "Private maps" Plan does have "Private maps"
Public sharing Plan does have "Public sharing" Plan does have "Public sharing" Plan does have "Public sharing" Plan does have "Public sharing"
Private sharingPlan does not have "Private sharing" Plan does have "Private sharing" Plan does have "Private sharing" Plan does have "Private sharing"
Routing Plan does have "Routing" Plan does have "Routing" Plan does have "Routing" Plan does have "Routing"
Draw custom areas Plan does have "Draw custom areas" Plan does have "Draw custom areas" Plan does have "Draw custom areas" Plan does have "Draw custom areas"
Data styling Plan does have "Data styling" Plan does have "Data styling" Plan does have "Data styling" Plan does have "Data styling"
Data labelling Plan does have "Data labelling" Plan does have "Data labelling" Plan does have "Data labelling" Plan does have "Data labelling"
High resolution printing Plan does have "High resolution printing" Plan does have "High resolution printing" Plan does have "High resolution printing" Plan does have "High resolution printing"
Export Plan does have "Export" Plan does have "Export" Plan does have "Export" Plan does have "Export"
Inline data edit Plan does have "Inline data edit" Plan does have "Inline data edit" Plan does have "Inline data edit" Plan does have "Inline data edit"
Color by value Plan does have "Color by value" Plan does have "Color by value" Plan does have "Color by value" Plan does have "Color by value"
CRM IntegrationPlan does not have "CRM Integration"Plan does not have "CRM Integration" Plan does have "CRM Integration" Plan does have "CRM Integration"
Single Sign On (SSO)Plan does not have "Single Sign On (SSO)"Plan does not have "Single Sign On (SSO)"Plan does not have "Single Sign On (SSO)" Plan does have "Single Sign On (SSO)"
Role Based Access ControlPlan does not have "Role Based Access Control"Plan does not have "Role Based Access Control" Plan does have "Role Based Access Control" Plan does have "Role Based Access Control"
Territories Plan does have "Territories" Plan does have "Territories" Plan does have "Territories" Plan does have "Territories"
Territory hierarchiesPlan does not have "Territory hierarchies"Plan does not have "Territory hierarchies" Plan does have "Territory hierarchies" Plan does have "Territory hierarchies"
Drive Time AnalysisPlan does not have "Drive Time Analysis"Plan does not have "Drive Time Analysis" Plan does have "Drive Time Analysis" Plan does have "Drive Time Analysis"
Radius analysis Plan does have "Radius analysis" Plan does have "Radius analysis" Plan does have "Radius analysis" Plan does have "Radius analysis"
Nearest neighbour Plan does have "Nearest neighbour" Plan does have "Nearest neighbour" Plan does have "Nearest neighbour" Plan does have "Nearest neighbour"
Filtering Plan does have "Filtering" Plan does have "Filtering" Plan does have "Filtering" Plan does have "Filtering"
Charts Plan does have "Charts" Plan does have "Charts" Plan does have "Charts" Plan does have "Charts"
Heat maps Plan does have "Heat maps" Plan does have "Heat maps" Plan does have "Heat maps" Plan does have "Heat maps"
Regional heat maps Plan does have "Regional heat maps" Plan does have "Regional heat maps" Plan does have "Regional heat maps" Plan does have "Regional heat maps"
ProTeamAnalystEnterprise
Embed maps in your website Plan does have "Embed maps in your website" Plan does have "Embed maps in your website" Plan does have "Embed maps in your website" Plan does have "Embed maps in your website"
Share maps publicly Plan does have "Share maps publicly" Plan does have "Share maps publicly" Plan does have "Share maps publicly" Plan does have "Share maps publicly"
Private maps Plan does have "Private maps" Plan does have "Private maps" Plan does have "Private maps" Plan does have "Private maps"
Share maps securely with teamPlan does not have "Share maps securely with team" Plan does have "Share maps securely with team" Plan does have "Share maps securely with team" Plan does have "Share maps securely with team"
Collaborate on maps with teamPlan does not have "Collaborate on maps with team" Plan does have "Collaborate on maps with team" Plan does have "Collaborate on maps with team" Plan does have "Collaborate on maps with team"
Manage groups and usersPlan does not have "Manage groups and users" Plan does have "Manage groups and users" Plan does have "Manage groups and users" Plan does have "Manage groups and users"
ProTeamAnalystEnterprise
Video tutorials Plan does have "Video tutorials" Plan does have "Video tutorials" Plan does have "Video tutorials" Plan does have "Video tutorials"
Email support Plan does have "Email support" Plan does have "Email support" Plan does have "Email support" Plan does have "Email support"
Live chat support Plan does have "Live chat support" Plan does have "Live chat support" Plan does have "Live chat support" Plan does have "Live chat support"
Phone support Plan does have "Phone support" Plan does have "Phone support" Plan does have "Phone support" Plan does have "Phone support"
Assigned Customer Success Manager Plan does have "Assigned Customer Success Manager" Plan does have "Assigned Customer Success Manager" Plan does have "Assigned Customer Success Manager" Plan does have "Assigned Customer Success Manager"
Training30 mins60 mins90 mins120 mins
ProTeamAnalystEnterprise
10 Azure Basemap styles Plan does have "10 Azure Basemap styles" Plan does have "10 Azure Basemap styles" Plan does have "10 Azure Basemap styles" Plan does have "10 Azure Basemap styles"
Country boundaries Plan does have "Country boundaries" Plan does have "Country boundaries" Plan does have "Country boundaries" Plan does have "Country boundaries"
State boundaries Plan does have "State boundaries" Plan does have "State boundaries" Plan does have "State boundaries" Plan does have "State boundaries"
Zip boundaries Plan does have "Zip boundaries" Plan does have "Zip boundaries" Plan does have "Zip boundaries" Plan does have "Zip boundaries"
Demographic data Plan does have "Demographic data" Plan does have "Demographic data" Plan does have "Demographic data" Plan does have "Demographic data"
ProTeamAnalystEnterprise
Users155custom
Record storage500,0002,500,00025,000,00025,000,000
Records per dataset20,00050,000100,000100,000
Data uploads per 24 hours100,000250,000500,0001,000,000
Monthly Geocode capacity50,000125,000250,000500,000
Number of maps501001,0001,000
Number of private maps501001,0001,000
Datasets1002001,0001,000
Synced datasets5102525
Datasets per map60606060
Routing locations2550100100
ProTeamAnalystEnterprise
SSL secured Plan does have "SSL secured" Plan does have "SSL secured" Plan does have "SSL secured" Plan does have "SSL secured"
Free upgrades Plan does have "Free upgrades" Plan does have "Free upgrades" Plan does have "Free upgrades" Plan does have "Free upgrades"

We use cookies to personalise content and analyse our website's traffic. This includes cookies from third party social media, advertising, and analytics partners. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from the eSpatial website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

Accept CookiesAccept website cookiesCookie SettingsCookie Settings